Taxonomy Name Sargocentron rubrum
Class Actinopterygii
Genus Sargocentron
Family Holocentridae
DOF Valid Name Sebekah-karang sirip hijau
Common Name
Fish Base Name Redcoat
Local Name Lolong bara, Lolong Batu, Lolong merah, Sebekah karang, Suangi batu
Original author Sciaena rubra

Body color:

 

Specific Description: