Taxonomy Name Nemipterus tolu
Class Actinopterygii
Genus Nemipterus
Family Nemipteridae
DOF Valid Name
Common Name
Fish Base Name Notchedfin threadfin bream
Local Name Kerisi
Original author

Body color:

 

Specific Description: