Taxonomy Name Lagocephalus lunaris
Class Osteichthyes
Genus Lagocephalus
Family Tetraodontidae
DOF Valid Name Buntal-pisang kasar
Common Name
Fish Base Name Green rough-backed puffer
Local Name Buntal, Buntal duri, Buntal kerisi, Buntal kuning, Buntal pisang
Original author Lagocephalus lunaris

Body color:

 

Specific Description: