Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
Official Website
Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
 
04-6263925/6
 
04-6262210
 
fri_helpdesk@dof.gov.my

View Marine Fishes View

  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Taxonomy Name Sargocentron rubrum
Class Actinopterygii
Order
Genus Sargocentron
Family Holocentridae
DOF Valid Name Sebekah-karang sirip hijau
Common Name
Fish Base Name Redcoat
Local Name Lolong bara, Lolong Batu, Lolong merah, Sebekah karang, Suangi batu
Synonym
Original author Sciaena rubra
Body Color
Spesific Description

Body color:

 

Specific Description: