Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
Official Website
Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
 
04-6263925/6
 
04-6262210
 
fri_helpdesk@dof.gov.my

View Marine Fishes View

  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Taxonomy Name Nemipterus tolu
Class Actinopterygii
Order
Genus Nemipterus
Family Nemipteridae
DOF Valid Name
Common Name
Fish Base Name Notchedfin threadfin bream
Local Name Kerisi
Synonym
Original author
Body Color
Spesific Description

Body color:

 

Specific Description: