Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
Official Website
Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
 
04-6263925/6
 
04-6262210
 
fri_helpdesk@dof.gov.my

View Marine Fishes View

  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
Taxonomy Name Acropoma japonicum
Class Osteichthyes
Order
Genus Acropoma
Family Acropomatidae
DOF Valid Name Lomah jepun
Common Name
Fish Base Name Glowbelly
Local Name Lomah
Synonym
Original author Acropoma japonicum
Body Color
Spesific Description

Body color:

 

Specific Description:

Dept range 100-500 m