Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
T
 Languages English | Bahasa Melayu
Official Website
Fisheries Research Institute Malaysia
 
04-6263925/6
 
04-6262210
 
fri_helpdesk@dof.gov.my
  Print
All A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z 
No. Name / Email AddressCenter Field of Expertise  
1Dr. Wan Norhana Binti Md. NoordinFRI Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology
2Dr. Zainoddin Bin Jamari zainoddin@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangGiant freshwater prawn Breeding, Shrimp culture, water quality
3Hadil Bin Rajali hadil@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangFish stock assessment, fishing capacity
4Halimah Binti Mohamed halimahm@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangKnowledge Engineering
5Intan Nurlemsha Binti BaharomFRI Batu Maung, PenangBiodiversity conservation
6Ku Kassim Bin Ku Yaacob kukassim@dof.gov.myFRI Batu Maung, PenangSatellite oceanography, remote sensing
7Masazurah Binti A. RahimFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
8Mohamad Saupi Bin IsmailFRI Batu Maung, PenangCoral Reef Ecology, multimedia development
9Dr. Mohd Nor Azman Bin AyubFRI Batu Maung, PenangMarine Biotoxin
10Norhanida Binti DaudFRI Batu Maung, PenangBioeconomics
11Roziawati Binti RazaliFRI Batu Maung, PenangHarmful algae, planktonology
12Yusri Bin AtanFRI Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology, molluscs culture
13Muhammad Farouk Bin HarmanFRI Batu Maung, PenangInvertebrate biology, broodstock technology and hispathology
14Najihah MohamedFRI Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
15Liyana RamliFRI Batu Maung, PenangMolecular Biology
16Marjorie Anak CharamFRI Batu Maung, PenangAquaculture
17Daud Bin AwangFRI Bintawa, SarawakCoral Reef ecology, Artificial Reef
18Imelda Riti RanttyFRI Bintawa, SarawakMicrobiology of seafood products, aquaculture farm certification
19Jamil Bin MuselFRI Bintawa, SarawakFISH STOCK ASSESSMENT, SHRIMP AQUACULTURE
20Kho Li YungFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Microbiology
21Lim Mui HuaFRI Bintawa, SarawakMolecular Biology, Seafood Safety
22Nurridan Binti Abd HanFRI Bintawa, SarawakSeaweed and seagrass taxonomy
23Richard RumpetFRI Bintawa, SarawakPelagic Fish Stock Assessment, Tuna Fisheries Assessment
24Siti Hawa Binti Mohamad AliFRI Bintawa, SarawakFish Health Management (Molecular Bacteriology)
25Abu Bakar Bin TuminFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp hatchery technology, growout and broodstock management, live feeds
26Azmi Bin RaniFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp culture, antibiotics
27Fadzilah Binti YusofFRI Gelang Patah, JohorGenetics, fish health
28Mohd. Lazim Bin. Mohd. SaifFRI Gelang Patah, JohorMarine endangered species
29Rosmaria bt Abu DarimFRI Gelang Patah, JohorDomestication of Seahorse
30Saberi Bin Mawi saberi@dof.gov.myFRI Gelang Patah, JohorShrimp aquaculture, water quality
31Amatul Samahah Md. Ali (Study Leave)FRI Gelang Patah, JohorMolecular Biology
32Saadiah Binti IbrahimFRI Glami Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish nutrition, feed formulation
33Noor Faizah binti IsmailFRI Glami Lemi, Negeri SembilanBio-Science
34Abdul Razak Bin. Abd. RahmanFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanGreen Technology Application, Fisheries Engineering & Innovation
35Chew Poh Chiang (Study Leave)FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanCryobiology, Molecular Genetics
36Dr. Mohd. Fariduddin Bin Othman fariduddin@dof.gov.myFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanMarine shrimp aquaculture, Aquaculture ecosystem
37Hanan Bin Mohd. YusofFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish nutrition, Freshwater Fish Culture
38Dr. Haslawati Binti BaharuddinFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanBiotechnology, Fish taxonomy, molecular biology
39Iftikhar Ahmad Bin Abdul RafiFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish Health Management (Bacteriology), Fish Bacterial Diagnosis
40Kaharudin Bin Md SallehFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFreshwater Fish and Shrimp Culture
41Muhamad Zudaidy Bin JaaparFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFish breeding, Freshwater Fish Culture
42Norhanizan Binti Sahidin (Study Leave)FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquatic plant, Plant Biotechnology
43Dr. Siti Norita Binti MohamadFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFermentation Biotechnology, Genetics, live feed
44Mohd Sufiyan Bin Salmi FRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanFisheries - Inland fisheries
45Perceval ConderFRI Glami-Lemi, Negeri SembilanAquaculture - Live feed and breeding
46Abd. Haris Hilmi Bin Ahmad ArshadFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakLarval Fish, Fish Biology
47Abdul Wahab Bin AbdulahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakPelagic fish stock assessment, Sea Turtle conservation
48Effarina Binti Mohd. Faizal AbdullahFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic Ecosystem
49Ryon SiowFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquatic ecology, Freshwater Fisheries
50Sallehudin Bin JamonFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakFish biology, sea cucumber
51Samsudin Bin BasirFRI Kampung Acheh, Peraktuna fisheries, fish biology, resource assessment and biology of molluscs
52Syed Abdullah Bin Syed Abd. Kadir sabdullah@dof.gov.myFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakSea Turtle Conservation and Marine mammals Conservation, fish biology
53Nur Hidayah binti AsgnariFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakAquaculture
54Wan Muhammad Luqman bin Wan RosdiFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakBio-Statistic
55Noorul Azliana JamaluddinFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakCapture Fisheries
56Noor Hanis binti Abu HalimFRI Kampung Acheh, PerakCancer Genetic
57Mohd Saleh Bin Mohd. TahaFRI Langkawi, KedahMolluscs Breeding & Culture, Alga Culture, Mollusc Site Selection
58Nik Daud Bin Nik SinFRI Langkawi, KedahMarine finfish breeding, broodstock development
59Nik Nazli Effendy Bin RamliFRI Langkawi, KedahMarine Cage Culture, Lobster culture
60Zaidnuddin Bin IliasFRI Langkawi, KedahCoral ecology, Sea cucumber breeding and aquaculture
61Syed Mohamad Azim bin Syed MahiyuddinFRI Langkawi, KedahApplied Science (Fisheries)
62Badrulnizam Bin BasriFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahGiant freshwater prawn breeding, shrimp culture
63Dr. Che Zulkifli Bin Che Ismail FRI Pulau Sayak, KedahMarine Fish Breeding, marine fish cage culture
64Dr. Azhar Bin Hamzah azhar@dof.gov.myFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish genetics, tilapia culture
65Mohamad Suhaimee Bin Abd ManafFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahFish Nutrition, Fish nursery
66Teoh Pek NingFRI Pulau Sayak, KedahLive feed culture, Marine finfish breeding
67Mohd Tamimi Bin Ali AhmadFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuApplied Science (Fisheries)
68Nazuki Bin SulongFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuSea Turtle Conservation, marine mammal conservation, sea horse
69Sharum Bin YusofFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuFishing gear
70Mohammad Fathullah bin RuslanFRI Rantau Abang, TerengganuScience Technology and Sustainability
71Dr. Ahmad Daud Bin OmFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCulture system, fish nutrition
72Dr. Shaharah Binti Mohd IdrisFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuLive feed, Wetland management
73Nik Haiha Binti Nik Yusoff nikhaiha@dof.gov.myFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuFish Health Management, Water Quality
74Sufian bin MustafaFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuMarine Fish Breeding, Broodstock Management, Fish Diseases
75Mohd Khairudin Bin MohamadFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuCryopreservation of marine fish semen
76Nur Fatin Afifah binti OsmanFRI Tanjong Demong, TerengganuAquaculture
77Dr. Azila Binti AbdullahNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Virology), Fish Disease Diagnosis
78Dr. Kua Beng ChuNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish parasitology, fish pathology
79Dr. Padilah Binti BakarNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMicrobiology (Fish Disease & Food Safety), virology
80Mohd. Syafiq Bin Mohammad RidzuanNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangMolecular biology
81Dr. Rimatulhana Binti RamlyNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangFish Health Management (Molecular Virology), Bacteriology
82Rohaiza Asmini YahyaNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangApplied Science (Fisheries)
83Afzan Muntaziana Mohd PazaiNaFisH, Batu Maung, PenangAquaculture